News & Events

Concerts
Sunday 26/01/2020 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

LOOP DIGGA Jam! @ Radio EPGB, Tel Aviv A dope jam that based on beat looping that defines the hip hop culture!

Sunday 26/01/2020 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Radiohead - An Acoustic Tribute by Itay Mazilo @ Levontin 7, Tel Aviv A personal and one-time tribute to the beloved British band.

Monday 27/01/2020 7:00 pm - 11:15 pm

Karaoke @ Seven Eleven, Tel Aviv We’re excited to invite you to a once-in-a-lifetime, exciting evening where you can show the world your hidden talent, the voice waiting to break out, the artist in you …

Monday 27/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Dov Hammer & Assaf Rozov live at Molly Bloom's @ Molly Blooms Hayarkon, Tel Aviv Come on out to Molly Bloom’s for a perfect pint of Irish stout and a rockin’ evening of American Blues & country music!

Monday 27/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Ethnic Atlas 43 - Lycavettos @ Atlas Shapira, Tel Aviv Lycavetos ensemble performs traditional Greek music from the regions of Asia Minor, Anatolia and the Greek Islands.

Monday 27/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

NO'OMI @ Hoodna Bar, Tel Aviv Tel Aviv A special winter tour arrives for a single and original show that travels through the neo-solo-jazz-hip-hop, accompanied by a projection of dynamic art video that pulsates with the music and creates a new extended and multi-sensory experience.

Tuesday 28/01/2020 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Deep Roots #217 - Yosef OvedJah @ Cafe Shapira, Tel Aviv Joseph’s set in the coming third will be spiced with all of Jamaica’s rooted styles: Ska, Steady Rock and overflowing Roots dishes of all kinds.

Tuesday 28/01/2020 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Gon Ben Ari and Zulat Band @ The Prince, Tel Aviv The last performance at Prince changed our lives, so we go back there quickly and in a civil year with as many symmetrical numbers as possible.

Tuesday 28/01/2020 8:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Dan Mayo ★ Barby @ Barby, Tel Aviv Dan Mayo arrives to the Barby with his solo show for the first time!

Tuesday 28/01/2020 8:30 pm - 11:30 pm

The Dogs of Life Foundation Fundraising Event @ Bascula, Tel Aviv Israel Raise awareness, and give dogs a second chance at life.

Tuesday 28/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Decadents 2020 - Extravagant Performance 9 # @ Cuckoo’s Nest, Tel Aviv Lady and gentleman, this is it, we have reached the future.

Tuesday 28/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Nasrin Qadri Live @ Menorah Arena, Tel Aviv Israel After conquering the Caesarea stage twice in a month, Nasrin arrives to Tel Aviv!

Tuesday 28/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Orit Tashoma Live @ Kuli Alma, Tel Aviv Hip Hop World Israel is coming to Kuli Alma

Tuesday 28/01/2020 9:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Shen Live at Herzl 16 @ Herzl Street 16, Tel Aviv A very special and exciting performance in which we examine our new album, whose name has not yet been decided just before the recordings.

Tuesday 28/01/2020 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Playground @ Haezor, Tel Aviv This time, Eden Ladin, a magical key player & a beloved guest at our playground is coming back to play straight for New York !

Wednesday 29/01/2020 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Hemi - Sputnik Obscurity @ Sputnik Bar, Tel Aviv Straight from Turkey we have world class DJ, Hemi, joining us for a night of groove & dance.

Wednesday 29/01/2020 8:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Avihu Pinchasov Butcher Club @ Reading 3, Tel Aviv As everyone already knows butcher club and Avihu are on the way to Eurovision.

Wednesday 29/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Geshem Live @ TEDER.FM, Tel Aviv Geshem arrive to perform all the hits

Wednesday 29/01/2020 9:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Leyli - Gal Thorne and Guy Levi @ Barby, Tel Aviv Gal Thorne and Guy Levi are back!

Wednesday 29/01/2020 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

A Danceadelic Night With Water Knives @ Kuli Alma @ Kuli Alma, Tel Aviv Catch the Wave!

Wednesday 29/01/2020 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Hurry up! About Mike: Miro (CCP, Space Pioneers) @ Radio EPGB, Tel Aviv Give it up for Miro!! (Shabak S’, Space Pioneers) in his first solo show with new material from the project with Beno Hendler

Thursday 30/01/2020 7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Koolulam Unplugged Winter Tour @ YMCA Jerusalem, Jerusalem Warm your engines, warm your voices! This winter you won’t miss the chance to sing!

Thursday 30/01/2020 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Rite of Passage #3 @ Gargarin, Tel Aviv The tradition continues and this year, we will bring you the band we loved most from the Metal Battle competition at the Wacken Festival in Germany.

Thursday 30/01/2020 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Assaf Amdursky and the Postal Karni Quintet @ Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv A tight and solemn, intimate and revealing journey, a new perspective for Amdursky’s broad and multi-year work.

Thursday 30/01/2020 8:00 pm - 11:15 pm

Hectik & Magriso ~ DUB NOT DUB pt. II @ Nuweiba, Tel Aviv Israel Second Instore session with Hectik and Magriso.

Thursday 30/01/2020 8:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Tenacious D Tribute Festival II @ Barby, Tel Aviv The best fans in the world deserve the best Tribute show that ever was – Tenacious D TRIBUTE Festival !

Thursday 30/01/2020 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm

The Alaev Family Live @ Terminal 4, Tel Aviv Israel Straight from Tajikistan, we come to the authentic madness of the Alaev family

Thursday 30/01/2020 8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Anat Malamud - Tel Aviv Cultural Hall @ Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv A festive and special performance in honor of a newly released single “Fear Dancing” 

Thursday 30/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

A Bowie Celebration @ Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv The David Bowie Alumni tour

Thursday 30/01/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Yehuda Poliker Live @ Hangar 11, Tel Aviv Poliker holds a special and one-off show, as part of the Goldstar Sound System Festival

Thursday 30/01/2020 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Garage Punk Show: Thee Irma & Louise, The Orions, Batshitcrazies @ Levontin 7, Tel Aviv This is a night of dancing along with special friends from Switzerland, the Orions and the Batshit CrazyS!

Thursday 30/01/2020 11:55 pm

Thursday Block: Communa UnderGround Team Beat Boutique Domo rec @ The Block, Tel Aviv Weekend Hero’s 10 Years Anniversary by Beat Boutique

Friday 31/01/2020 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Amir Benyun at the Culture Hall hosts Arkady Duchin and Barry Sakharof @ Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv Amir Benyun returns and hosts Arkady Duchin and Barry Sakharof.

Friday 31/01/2020 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm

An Afternoon at OzenCafè @ Ozen Bar, Tel Aviv We’re a little tired of Netflix, and we’re inviting you to do something out of the ordinary in the winter – get out of the house.

Friday 31/01/2020 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Adi Shaham - The Record Squad @ Holit, Tel Aviv Girls who like drum machines

Friday 31/01/2020 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Victoria Hannah with Special Guest Star Riff Cohen @ Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv Victoria Hanna, a voice artist, a groove-filled singer-songwriter in Kabbalistic texts.

Friday 31/01/2020 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Roee Goor Live @ The Prince, Tel Aviv Free admission!

Saturday 1/02/2020 2:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Camel Riders Label Party @ Mondo 2000, Tel Aviv Israel We return with another Camel Party on the best rooftop in the city!

Saturday 1/02/2020 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Robyn Hitchcock @ Levontin7 @ Levontin 7, Tel Aviv A “musician of musicians”

Saturday 1/02/2020 8:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Tomer Isaiah Live @ Barby @ Barby, Tel Aviv Tomer returns to the Barby

Saturday 1/02/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Eran Tzur Winter Fest 3 @ Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv A special show , Eran will host Aviv Gedge for the winter festiva

Saturday 1/02/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

HaDag Nahash hosts Esther Rada, Giraffot, and Peled. 10 years for album "6" @ Hangar 11, Tel Aviv HaDag Nahash and friends celebrates 10 years!

Sunday 2/02/2020 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

The Middle East is Funny: Explore Israeli History Thru Comedy @ The Kerem House, Tel Aviv Israel Benji Lovitt takes you along for a comedic journey through History

Sunday 2/02/2020 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Raz Shmueli Live @ Zappa Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv Shmueli brings another interesting and colorful project!

Sunday 2/02/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Avishai Cohen and the Orchestra Live @ Israeli Opera House, Tel Aviv A powerful new adaptation

Sunday 2/02/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Kama Vardi with Special Guest @ Kuli Alma, Tel Aviv Kama Vardi and Gabriel Broid (white screen) share secrets to the public

Sunday 2/02/2020 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm

Abro Live at Herzl 16 @ Herzl Street 16, Tel Aviv One of the most prominent bassists and musicians around town

Monday 3/02/2020 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Bushfire Relief Event featuring Koolulam @ Hangar 11, Tel Aviv A collaborative Bushfires Relief Event held in order to raise much-needed support for Australian wildlife & nature. Come and enjoy high energy performances by internationally acclaimed Israeli and Australian artists – for a great cause!

Monday 3/02/2020 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Daria Vered Live @ Levontin 7, Tel Aviv Daria Vered with the show “Snake”

Monday 3/02/2020 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Elyashiv Cohen Live @ Tmuna Theater, Tel Aviv Elyashiv Cohen comes to the stage with a special show

Agent Sign In

Agent Sign up (New Agent Registration)